There is no regular admission to 5th-9th grades.
In case of vacancies available in 5th-9th grades, the school administration announces supplementary admission that usually takes place at the end of each academic term.
If you are interested in supplementary admission, you can complete the application form available here and the school will contact you via email to give you detailed information about the procedures.
Doors Open Days
Ayb School launches Doors Open Days for students and their parents to provide information about the school and respond to all questions. The event includes campus tour and curriculum presentation. Participation in Doors Open Days is mandatory for the applicants’ parents. For those parents, who miss the event for some reason, another day is scheduled. The children of those parents, who submit an application but don’t appear for the Doors Open Days event, are not admitted to entry procedures.
To apply for a vacancy in the 5th-9th grades, the following exams are to be taken during the period of the school’s midterm and final examinations: