Ayb School offers an academic program that is called Araratian Baccalaureate (AB).
In 2014, Ayb Educational Foundation, in cooperation with Cambridge Assessment International Education and Institute of Education (IoE) at University College London (UCL), embarked on an extensive journey to create an Armenian-language but at the same time internationally competitive educational program.
While increasing the importance and status of the teacher in society, the Araratian Baccalaureate is an academically rigorous high school qualification developed by the Ayb Educational Foundation as part of the National Program for Educational Excellence (NPEE) established by the Armenian Ministry of Education and Science and implemented in collaboration with leading international partners in the field of education.
In December 2015/6, the Armenian Ministry of Education and Science confirmed the Araratian Baccalaureate as an alternative high school educational program for Armenia's public school system and recognized the result of the AB examination eligible for applying to Armenian universities.
Program partners with the UCL Institute of Education & Cambridge Assessment International Education.