Ayb teachers visit partner schools in Moscow to exchange experience
A team of Ayb teachers visited partner schools in Moscow, Russia, for experience exchange. Ayb delegation included foreign languages subject group head Srbuhi Lulukyan, social studies subject group head Lilit Minasyan, arts subject group head Marie Adamian, English subject group head Lilit Petrosyan, natural sciences subject group head Lilit Hambardzumyan, physical training teacher Karen Hovhannisyan, mathematics and information technologies subject group head Alexan Mkhitaryan, Armenian studies subject group head Anahit Hovhannisyan, Director of Academic Affairs Mary Hovsepyan, and Head of Community Anna Akopyan.
Ayb School representatives participated in training sessions and seminars in New School, Letovo, Khoroshkola, and the Higher School of Economics at the Moscow National Research University. The Armenian delegation shared experiences and got acquainted with educational approaches and projects implemented in Russian schools. Such visits provide an opportunity to obtain new knowledge and skills, expand professional horizons and improve the quality of education.
Ayb has partner relations with the abovementioned educational institutions. Previously, directors and teaching staff of these schools had already visited Ayb School. During the trip to Moscow, new projects and student programs were outlined.